ClubOps
(Review)
Home
About
Contact
Series: Montalto Masters 2022
Published: 17/11/2022 9:17 AM
Pos
Class
Sail No
Skipper
Crew
Club
Cat
Nett
MM Race 5
13 Nov 22
MM Race 4
13 Nov 22
MM Race 3
12 Nov 22
MM Race 2
12 Nov 22
MM Race 1
12 Nov 22
1
Tasar
2871
Paul Ridgway
Bronwyn Ridgway
Sandringham YC
Great Grand Master
5
2
1
1
(4)
1
2
RS Aero 9
2915
Ron Fergusson
Grand master
11
1
6
2
(11)
2
3
Impulse
716
Toby Leppin
South Gippsland YC
Grand Master
18
5
2
7.5
(12)
3.5
4
Taipan 4.9 Cat
AUS 366
James Cooper
WYC
Master
18
4
8
3
3
(12)
5
Impulse
673
Colin Franke
WYC
Grand Master
20
3
3
9
(15)
5
6
Contender
2678
Michael Vandenberg
Somers YC
Great Grand Master
21.5
7
5
6
(7)
3.5
7
Taipan 4.9 Cat
AUS71
Shaun Freeman
WYC
Master
33
6
14
7.5
5.5
(19)
8
Taipan 4.9 Cat
AUS339
Adam Smith
WYC
Grand Master
37.5
11
16
5
5.5
(16)
9
Mosquito Cat Mk1
1836
Robert Lott
Bendigo YC
Master
40
8
11
13
8
(13)
10
Impulse
665
John Tilleard
Great Grand Master
41
(18)
7
12
13
9
11
Taipan 4.9 Cat
AUS336
Ant Richards
WYC
Master
42
31 DNC
(31 DNC)
4
1
6
12
ILCA 6
215080
Richard Jagger
Merricks YC
Grand Master
44
12
4
17
(18)
11
13
Taipan 4.9 Cat
AUS323
Steve Owens
WYC
Grand Master
45
9
17
(19)
2
17
14
Mosquito Cat Mk1
1814
Peter Foulsum
Somers YC
Great Grand Master
46
10
12
(16)
10
14
15
ILCA 6
202674
Leigh Glover
61
13
9
(23)
21
18
16
Taipan 4.9 Cat
AUS027
Andrew Hill
WYC
Grand Master
61
19
15
18
9
(22)
17
ILCA 6
199246
Damon Cook
RBYC
Grand Master
63
31 DNC
(31 DNC)
11
14
7
18
ILCA 6
211505
Jonathan Embrey
Merricks YC
Master
71
14
10
24
23
(31 DNF)
19
Taipan 4.9 Cat
AUS113
Arthur House
WYC
Master
73
15
18
20
(31 RET)
20
20
Contender
AUS2652
Simon Spalding
WYC
Grand Master
74
31 DNC
(31 DNC)
15
20
8
21
ILCA 6
8
Andrew Crawshaw
Sandringham YC
Grand Master
77
31 DNC
(31 DNC)
14
17
15
22
Impluse 6.6
685
Robert Briggs
Somers YC
Great Grand Master
78
31 DNC
(31 DNC)
10
16
21
23
Sabre
1959
Wendy Wilson
Somers YC
Female Skipper / GM
80
(31 DNC)
13
22
22
23
24
ILCA 7
161247
Bruce Gillard
WYC
Great Grand Master
81
31 DNC
(31 DNC)
21
19
10
25
Windrush 4.3 Cat
2663
Ryan Wilcox
Merricks YC
Master
88
17
20
26
(27)
25
26
Sabre
1967
Karen Buckingham
Merricks YC
Female Skipper / GM
92
(31 DNC)
19
25
24
24
27
Paper Tiger
1261
Jonathan Cooper
WYC
Master
93
16
21
28
28
(28)
28
Hobie Tiger
871
Steve Cross
Theodora Cross
WYC
Grand Master
94
20
22
(29)
25
27
29
Mosquito Sloop Mk2
1823
Justin Prior
Gina Webster
Somers YC
Grand Master
110
31 DNC
(31 DNF)
27
26
26
30
RS Aero 9
3007
Simon Wilkins
WYC
Master
124
31 DNC
31 DNC
31 DNS
31 DNC
(31 DNC)